Elite start list
Elite M
Bib Name Country PB
1 James Mwangi Wangari KEN 59.07
2 Abraham Cheroben BRN 58.48
5 Alex Oloitiptip Korio KEN 59.28
6 Albert Kipkosgei Kangogo KEN 59.29
8 Geoffrey Yegon KEN 59.44
10 Eliud Tarus KEN 60.04
11 Jorum Lumbasi Okombo KEN 60.20
12 Edwin Kipngetich Koech KEN 60.24
14 Ezrah Kiprotich Sang KEN 60.36
15 Abrar Osman Adem ERI 60.39
19 William Nyarondia Morwabe KEN 62.57
20 Daniel Rotich UGA 60.59
22 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN
23 Mike Kiprotich Mutai KEN 61.41
24 Moses Martin Kurong UGA 61.51
25 Arne Gabius GER 62.09
28 Geoffrey Kimutai Koech KEN -
29 William Kibor KEN PACE
30 Leonard Barsoton KEN Debut
31 Shura Kitata ETH -
32 Dadafo Dhagabi NOR 64.55
33 Hafiz Ibrahem SWE 68.01
34 Sebastian Reinwand GER 65.10
35 Paul Schmidt GER 64.58
36 Philipp Baar GER PACE
37 Andreas Straßner GER 66.02

Sub Elite M
Bib Name Country PB
41 David Nilsson SWE 63.34
42 Thomas Toth CAN 64.26
43 Anders Kleist SWE 65.20
44 Toby Spencer GBR 65.48
45 Tristan Mannix USA 67.00
46 Darius Sadeckas LTU 68.01
47 Pierre Fournier SUI 68.18
48 Linus Hultegård SWE 68.24
49 Alistair Smith GBR 69.40
50 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR 69.52
51 Ollie Garrod GBR 70.17
52 Francisco Gonzalez Pedrouso ESP 70.17
53 Simo-Pekka Fincke FIN 70.20
54 Egidijus Adomkaitis LTU 70.24
55 Phil Gale GBR 70.25
56 Anton Gustafsson SWE 70.58
57 Tony Hatefnejad SWE 71.00
58 Jonathan Tipper GBR 71.07
59 Björn Östenson SWE 71.08
60 André Rinke GER 71.11
61 Alex Dautel GER 71.12
62 Alberto García Pérez ESP 71.37
63 Klas Johansson SWE 71.38
64 Matthew Sharp GBR 71.42
66 Johan Fagerberg SWE 71.48
67 Renaud Vincent FRA 71.54
68 Luc Jolly GBR 71.56
69 Tom Fairbrother GBR 71.58
70 Glenn Lastennet FRA 71.59
71 Alexis Valtat FRA 72.00
72 Ryan Hall USA -
73 Yared Admasu Miratu ETH 68.13
74 Jesper Faurschou DEN 64.01
75 Jesper Trebbien Andersen DEN 66.08
76 Jacob Ø. Markussen DEN 67.37
77 Ulrik Heitmann DEN 69.54
78 Anders Bonde DEN 70.01
79 Benjamin Savill DEN 70.20
80 Christian Birch Okkels DEN 70.49
81 Thomas Ehlers DEN 71.01
82 Johannes Würtz DEN 71.15
83 Alex Puggaard DEN 71.17
84 Anders Bukhave DEN 71.21
85 Martin Egebjerg Olesen DEN 71.28
86 Asser Jon Nielsen DEN 71.51
87 Allan Dario DEN 71.32
88 Rasmus Trap Wolf DEN 71.36
89 Peter Vestergaard DEN 71.36
90 Jacob Wæver Larsen DEN 71.39
91 Steffan Andersen DEN 71.50
92 Leslie Olivier DEN 71.51
93 Ulrik Roos DEN 71.52
94 Anders Pedersen DEN 71.53
95 Peter Hjorth Gjessing DEN 70.29
96 Steffen Falch Larsen DEN 69.58
97 Thorkild Sundstrup DEN 67.47
98 Nacho Cáceres ESP PACE
99 Esben Krogh Rasmussen DEN 71.43
100 Michael Jeppesen DEN 69.40
101 Jonas Lyngholm DEN 71.08
102 Mikkel Kleis DEN 67.02
103 Peter Bech DEN 66.34
110 Björn Hammar SWE 71.45

Elite F
Bib Name Country PB
114 Brigid Jepchirchir Kosgei KEN 67.35
116 Paskalia Chepkorir KEN 67.17
117 Eunice Chebichii Chumba BRN 68.04
118 Joan Chelimo Melly KEN 68.45
119 Meskerem  Assefa ETH 69.10
120 Agness Jeruto Barsosio KEN 69.10
121 Desi Jisa Mokonin BRN 69.25
122 Sara Hall USA 70.07
123 Sylvia Kiberenge KEN 71.14
125 Truphena Chepchirchir KEN -
126 Sifan Melaku Demise ETH -
127 Birhan Mhretu Gebrekidan ETH -
128 Haven Hailu Desse ETH -
129 Alemtsehay Asefa Kasegn MAR -
130 Yeshi Kalayu Chekole ETH -
131 Arba Mude Zeytuna ETH -
132 Roza Dereje ETH 71.06
133 Zerfie Limeneh ETH 71.02
134 Mary Munanu KEN Debut

Sub Elite F
Bib Name Country PB
141 Charlotte Karlsson SWE 75.24
142 Aude Salord FRA 76.27
143 Neja Krsinar SLO 77.03
144 Lisa Ring SWE 77.21
145 Julia Galuschka GER 76.04
146 Sanna Mustonen SWE 78.08
147 Sara Holmgren SWE -
148 Louise Langelund Batting DEN 74.50
149 Simone Glad DEN 77.11
150 Amalie Haughuus DEN 79.54
151 Tine Pallisgaard DEN 79.55
152 Clara Kall DEN -
153 Anna Holm DEN 73.34
249 Moses Koech KEN PACE