Elite start list
Men's international elite field
Bib Name Country Personal Best
1 Julius Ndiritu Karinga KEN 2:11:21
2 Abraham Girma ETH 2:06:48
3 Henry Sugut KEN 2.:06:58
4 Collins Kipkorir Cheboi KEN 2:11:06
6 Samuel Kimutai Kiptum KEN 2:13:44
7 Eric Kimutai Kering KEN 2:14:09
8 Paul Waweru Chege KEN 2:14:37
9 James Barmasai KEN 2:14:49
10 William Nyarondia Morwabe KEN 2:16:00
11 Henri Manninen FIN 2:16:43
12 Tsegaye Debele Belda ETH 2:17:04
15 Abel Waruinge KEN 2:17:55
16 Sage Canaday USA 2:19:50
17 Adane Wuletaw Belete ETH DEBUT
18 Daud Roble Abdi SOM DEBUT
19 Bernard Cheptoch UGA DEBUT
22 Isaac Ino Kadenge KEN DEBUT
23 Fikadu Megenasa Dabi ETH DEBUT

Men's elite field
Bib Name Country Personal Best
31 Rutigliano Pasquale Roberto ITA 2:20:18
32 Dadafo Dhaqabi Tesama NOR 2:23:05
33 Thorkild Sundstrup DEN 2:24:36
34 Peter Vestergaard Jensen DEN 2:25:58
36 Jacob Wæver Larsen DEN 2:28:22
37 Martin Egebjerg Olesen DEN 2:28:22
38 Thomas Dam Lorentzen DEN 2:28:46
39 Alex Dautel GER 2:29:48
40 Andrey Baryshnikov RUS 2:29:53
41 Casper Højsgaard Jensen DEN 2:29:58
42 Jonas Berg DEN 2:30:26
43 Klas Johansson SWE 2:31:00
44 Jesper Andkjær Larsen DEN 2:31:21
45 Martin Kusk DEN 2:32:00
46 Rosen Lilov BUL 2:32:07
47 Asser Vittrup Nielsen DEN 2:32:26
48 Peter Mackrell GBR 2:33:35
49 Christian Birch Okkels DEN 2:33:48
50 Richard Waldron GBR 2:34:14
51 Anders Rømer DEN 2:35:16
52 Tom Wade GBR -
53 Simon Holbek DEN -
54 Jakob Gade Pedersen DEN -
55 Rune Bækgaard DEN -
58 Thomas Svare Ehlers DEN PACE
59 Patrick Leese GBR .
60 Abderrahim Bouramdane MAR 2:24.40

Women's international elite field
Bib Name Country Personal Best
101 Sylvia Kiberenge KEN 2:29:09
102 Recho Jerubet Kosgei KEN 2:29:07
103 Shasho Insermu ETH 2:30:03
105 Tesfanesh Merga ETH 2:32:47
106 Kenza Dahmani ALG 2:33:21
107 Amelework Gessesse Adimasu ETH 2:34:19
108 Lucy Wanjiku Ndungu KEN 2:35:43
109 Betty Chepleting KEN 2:36:52
110 Manuela Soccol BEL 2:37:09
111 Elisabet Kebede Arsedo ETH 2:48:16
112 Nikolina Stankovic CRO 2:48:30
113 Ivy Kibet KEN -
115 Ruth Wanjiku Njoroge KEN -
130 Doris Marquardt GER

Women's elite field
Bib Name Country Personal Best
131 Ann Kristin Mosbron NOR 2:53:41
132 Paola Di Tillo ITA 2:55:00
133 Hannah Oldroyd NZL 2:54:11
134 Zoe Mclennan GBR 2:51:36
136 Amalie Haughuus DEN 2:47:03
137 Tonje Gresslien NOR 2:50:00

Pace
Bib Name Country Personal Best
141 Abraham Kiplimo UGA PACE
142 Mike Kiprotich KEN PACE
143 Bonface Kosgei Kirui KEN PACE
144 Mathias Erichsen DEN PACE
145 Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN PACE