Elite start list
Elite Men Level A
Bib Name Country PB
1 Abraham Cheroben  BRN 58.40
3 Jemal Yimer Mekonnen ETH 59.00
4 Jorum Lumbasi Okombo KEN 58.48
6 Mangata Ndiwa  KEN 59.07
8 Edwin Kiprop Kiptoo KEN 59.26
9 Abraham Kiptum KEN 59.36
10 Morris Munene Gachaga KEN 59.36
11 James Rungaru  KEN 59.37
13 Amdework Walelegn Tadese ETH 59.50
15 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN 60.08
16 Asefa Mengstu Negewo ETH 59.54
17 Meshack Kiprop Koech KEN 60.07
18 Felix Kibitok KEN 60.11
19 Teshome Mekonen Asfaha  ETH 60.27
20 Alexander Mutiso  KEN 60.31
21 Yitbarek Meseret ETH
22 Dominic Kiptarus KEN 60.07
23 Betesfa Getahun ETH 60.54
24 Bisetegn Masresha ETH -
25 Daniel Kipchumba KEN 59.06
30 Lelisa Desisa ETH 60.28
31 Canisious Nyamutsita ZIM -
32 Paul Pollock IRL 62.10
33 Yomif Kejelcha ETH -
34 Abayneh Degu Tsehay ETH 61.43

Elite Men Level B
Bib Name Country PB
36 Okubamicheal Fissehatsionm ERI 64.25
37 Ivan Miskeljin SRB 65.28
38 Yves Sikubwabo RWA 65.39
39 James Finlayson CAN 65.42
40 Thomas Væsel Wade GBR 65.56
41 Thijs Nijhuis DEN 65.57
42 Meng-Tsung Steven Chu TPE 66.07
43 Dominik Fabianowski GER 66.30
44 Gosa Tadesse Yirgu ETH 66.31
45 Fabian Kuert SUI 66.41
46 Jesper Faurschou DEN 66.42
47 Trond Ørjan Eide  NOR 66.47
48 James Douglas GBR 66.48
49 Andreas Myhre Sjurseth NOR 66.50
50 Aki Nummela FIN 66.59
51 Marc Brown GBR 67.03
52 Thomas Fremo NOR 67.12
53 Johan Fagerberg SWE 67.39
54 Simon Holbek DEN 67.47
55 Thorkild Sundstrup DEN 67.47
56 Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN 67.52
57 Ben Cole GBR 67.57
58 Darius Sadeckas LTU 68.01
59 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR 68.14
60 Tommi Hytönen FIN 68.14
61 Linus Hultegård  SWE 68.24
62 Erik Lomås NOR 68.33
63 James Westlake GBR 68.45
64 Lukas Stähli SUI 68.50
65 Martin Egebjerg Olesen DEN 68.52
66 Christian Okkels DEN 68.53
67 Klas Johansson SWE 68.56
68 Armin Flückiger SUI 68.56
69 Laurens Vanderlinden BEL 68.57
70 Omar Hassan DEN
71 Andreas Straßner GER -

Elite Men Level C
Bib Name Country PB
72 Tony Hatefnejad SWE 69.00
73 Thomas Stevens GBR 69.05
74 Alexander Bampton GBR 69.14
75 Ollie Garrod GBR 69.19
76 Egidijus Adomkaitis LTU 69.24
77 Alex Puggaard DEN 69.33
78 Thomas Svare Ehlers DEN 69.33
79 Anton Gustafsson SWE 69.35
80 Peter Uldall Torp DEN 69.37
81 Björn Östenson SWE 69.38
82 Simon Müller Larsen DEN 69.57
83 Jakob Gade Pedersen DEN 70.01
84 Nils Spet SWE 70.09
85 Renaud Vincent FRA 70.10
86 Roger Poolman GBR 70.16
87 Johannes Würtz DEN 70.18
88 Andreas Bergstedt SWE 70.18
89 Benjamin Savill DEN 70.20
90 Claes Bengtsson SWE 70.22
91 Philip Gale GBR 70.25
92 Roger Kueng SUI 70.29
93 Jonathan Dahlke GER -
94 Daniel Ekholm SWE -
95 Lukas Marti SUI -
96 Niklas Jonsson SWE -
97 Christian Krannich GER -
98 Frederik Kapper DEN -
99 Peter Hjorth Gjessing DEN
100 Morten Hesselbjerg DEN

Elite Women Level A
Bib Name Country PB
102 Joan Chelimo Melly KEN 65.04
104 Ruth Chepngetich KEN 66.19
105 Ababel Yeshaneh Brihane  ETH 66.22
106 Mary Wacera Ngugi KEN 66.29
107 Meskerem Assefa  ETH 67.42
109 Hiwot Gebrekidan Gebremaryam ETH 68.00
110 Zeineba Yimer ETH 68.07
111 Asefa Alemtsehay ETH -
112 Bekelech Gudeta Borecha ETH 68.12
113 Visiline Jepkesho  KEN 68.12
116 Truphena Chepchirchir KEN 72.33
117 Nina Lauwaert BEL 73.00
118 Monicah Wanjuhi Ngige KEN 69.55
119 Sylvia Medugu KEN 70.42
120 Lilian Jelagat KEN 71.03
121 Betha Chikanga ZIM Debut
122 Meseret Belete ETH 68.09
123 Rahma Tusa ETH 68.28
124 Sifan Hassan NED -
126 Belaynesh Oljira ETH 67.27
127 Maeregu Hayelom Shegae ETH -

Elite Women Level B
Bib Name Country PB
141 Pernille Epland NOR 75.11
142 Camilla Richardsson FIN 75.34
143 Ida Bergsløkken NOR 75.35
144 Mikaela Larsson SWE 75.43
145 Jessica Watychowicz  USA 75.54
146 Vienna Dahle NOR 76.09
147 Yngvild Kaspersen NOR 76.09
148 Heidi Pharo NOR 77.30
149 Josefin Sjölind-Kohtamäki FIN 77.43
150 Rachel Doherty  GBR 78.04
151 Louise Ringström SWE 79.20
152 Amalie Haughuus DEN 76.58
153 Clara Flora Regina Kall DEN 79.00
154 Fie Sønderby Christensen  DEN 79.42
155 Matilde Fiil Hjorth DEN 79.58
156 Cecilie Mikkelsen DEN 80.36

Pace Elite
Bib Name Country PB
241 Noah Kipkemboi KEN 60.52
242 Erick Kibet Kogo KEN 65.35
243 Bonface Kosgei Kirui KEN -
244 Philipp Baar GER 64.57
245 Simon Stützel GER 65.12
246 Tommy Kinders BEL -