Danish English

Elite start list
Elite Men Level A
Bib Name Country Personal Best
1 William Nyarondia Morwabe KEN 2.11,15
2 Jackson Kibet Limo KEN 2.09,06
3 Michael Chege KEN 2.09,12
4 Abraham Kiplimo UGA 2.09,23
5 Abraham Kasongwor KEN 2.10,17
6 Tadesse mamo Temechachu ETH 2.10,17
7 Alex Chepkwik Saekwo KEN 2.10,49
8 Lemi Dumecha ETH 2.11,07
9 James Kiptum Barmasai KEN 2.11,39
10 Vincent Chepkok KEN 2.11,55
11 Abebe Habtegebrel ETH 2.12,02
12 Jari Munyaradzi ZIM 2.14,02
13 Kirui Kiplangat KEN 2.14,18
14 Teshome Daba Bulesa ETH Debut
15 Victor Kiplimo ETH Debut
16 Gebre Roba Yadete ETH Debut

Elite Men Level B
Bib Name Country Personal Best
31 Rolf Streier NOR 2.21,25
32 Thomas Væsel Wade GBR 2.22,30
33 Simon Holbek Kønigsfeldt DEN 2.23,57
34 Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN 2.24,47
35 Joe Turner GBR 2.25,45
36 Jacob Wæver DEN 2.27,29
37 Peter Hjorth Gjessing DEN 2.27,55
38 Francisco González Sierra ESP 2.28,01
39 Thomas B. Møller-Lorentzen DEN 2.28,46
40 Jakob Gade Pedersen DEN 2.28,46
41 Marius Skeide Ruth NOR 2.29,30
42 Jesper Andkjær Larsen  DEN 2.29,53
43 Casper Højsgaard DEN 2.29,58
44 Jonathan Waatevik NOR 2.29,59
45 James Bellward GBR 2.30,00
46 Marcel Tschopp LIE 2.30,45
47 Asser Vittrup Nielsen DEN 2.31,26
48 Erik Kasselstrand SWE 2.32,00
49 Rune Bækgaard DEN 2.34,21
50 Jim Allchin​ GBR
51 Jonathan Barnes GBR -
52 Mark Olsen DEN -
53 Christopher Meulengracht DEN -
54 John Sharp GBR 2.29,55
55 Mathias Erichsen DEN 2.28,56
56 Mads Kragh DEN 2.34,45
57 Daniel Kiplimo Sitinei KEN -
58 Jesper Faurschou DEN Pacer

Elite Women Level A
Bib Name Country Personal Best
101 Dinknesh Mekash ETH 2.23,12
102 Konjit Tilahun Biruk ETH 2.28,11
103 Bekelu Beji Geletu ETH 2.28,21
104 Aberu Ayana Mulisa ETH 2.28,49
105 Sylvia Kiberenge KEN 2.29,09
106 Amente Sorome Negash ETH 2.29,46
107 Ruth Van Der Meijden NED 2.31,15
108 Zinash Gerado ETH 2.34,32
109 Nigist muluneh Desta ETH 2.36,39
110 Genet Abdurkadir Habela ETH 2.36,44
111 Brendah Kebeya KEN 2.36,44
112 Karen Van Proeyen BEL 2.39,39
113 Marhe Katrine Myhre NOR 2.40,00
114 Immaculate Chemutai UGA 2.40,42
115 Katherine Wood GBR 2.41,33
116 Nora Szabo HUN 2.45,50
117 Sarah Erbs Ledet DEN 2.49,21
118 Sandra Hartvich Lorentzen DEN 2.52,13
119 Elena Dolinin ISR 2.35,52
120 Doris Marquardt GER 2.52,06
121 Etalemahu Zeleke Habtewold ETH -

Pace Elite
Bib Name Country Personal Best
140 Dacho Werku ETH Pacer
141 Ben Somikwo UGA Pacer
142 Allan Dario DEN Pacer
143 Robert Ndiwa KEN Pacer
144 Martin Egebjerg Olesen DEN Pacer
145 Christian Birch Okkels DEN Pacer
146 Tore Deleuran Nielsen DEN Pacer
147 Asmund Biesbjerg Jensen DEN Pacer
148 Peter Alexander Uldall Torp DEN Pacer
149 Peter Vestergaard Jensen DEN Pacer
150 Thomas Svare Ehlers DEN Pacer




Sparta Kundeservice | Gunnar Nu Hansens Plads 11 | 2100 København Ø