Elite Division start list without elite A
Elite B Women
Name Nation Club PB Time PB Distance NC
Stefanie D'haen BEL ROBA (The Yellow Armada 02:55:35 Marathon
Jessica Craig GBR North Down AC 02:38:38 Marathon
Jolien De Schaepmeester BEL VS 01:21:15 Half Marathon
Lena Erja Müller GER TG Melbach 01:21:18 Half Marathon
Charlotte Juteau FRA LTD Coaching 01:22:33 Half Marathon
Stine Schønning DEN NBRO Running 01:16:57 Half Marathon DM
Virginie Barrand FRA Metro Aberdeen RC 02:35:25 Marathon
Natalia Mierzlikin POL 02:42:27 Marathon
Georgina Weston GBR 01:19:11 Half Marathon
Rebecca Axelsson SWE Better Running Club 02:47:03 Marathon
Verena Vogt GER LSF Münster / Vegane Zeiten 02:45:44 Marathon
Kathrine Højgaard DEN adidas runners Copenhagen 02:51:25 Marathon DM
Rachel Mcguinness GBR 02:34:33 Marathon
Camilla Bønøgård NOR Gimle IF 02:44:19 Marathon
Kate Purcell IRL Raheny Shamrocks 02:51:05 Marathon
Karen Ehrenreich DEN Aarhus 1900 02:34:15 Marathon DM
Helena Hope NOR Spirit Friidrettsklubb 02:50:34 Marathon
Sara Schou Kristensen DEN AGF Atletik 01:11:07 Half Marathon DM
Liz Romo USA The Yellow Armada 02:48:41 Marathon
Luzia Ludwig AUT Salomon.dach / Sports Monkeys 01:22:19 Half Marathon
Camilla Christensen DEN 01:20:36 Half Marathon
Louisa Robbins GBR 02:50:03 Marathon
Hilde Losgård Landheim NOR Vegårshei IL 02:54:51 Marathon
Georgina Parker GBR Clapham Chasers 02:48:43 Marathon
Sylvia Kiberenge DEN Team Saucony/ Toyota Køge 02:29:09 Marathon

Elite B Men
Name Nation Club PB Time PB Distance NC
Chris Johnson USA Burrito Track Club 01:11:26 Half Marathon
Jack Mcvann GBR Highgate Harriers 01:11:43 Half Marathon
Robert Byers GBR Steel City Striders RC 02:29:52 Marathon
Frode Tjelta NOR Sandnes IL 02:31:52 Marathon
Rhys Doherty GBR The Stragglers 02:25:59 Marathon
Rob Keuning NED Hollandia 02:29:54 Marathon
Greg Pigeon CAN Chichester Athletic Club 02:27:26 Marathon
Tomoya Murakami JPN 02:30:51 Marathon
Fredrik Überbacher SWE Hälle IF 02:31:13 Marathon
Nikolaj Benzon DEN Hvidovre Atletik og Motion 01:09:06 Half Marathon
Vinicius Scheffel BRA Nike Running 01:09:11 Half Marathon
Eric Bang CAN 02:18:49 Marathon
Mathias Nørholm DEN NBRO Running 01:11:39 Half Marathon DM
Henrik Bjerre DEN 02:27:35 Marathon
Julius Taskinen FIN Lappeenrannan Urheilu-Miehet 02:25:25 Marathon
George Beardmore GBR Worcester AC 01:05:58 Half Marathon
Tom Fairbrother GBR Clapham Chasers 02:29:37 Marathon
Simon Gardiner GBR 01:11:53 Half Marathon
Michail Chatziioannou GRE ΣΥΜΗ 02:30:44 Marathon
Markus Hartinger AUT LTV Köflach 01:03:48 Half Marathon
Mark Olsen DEN Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 01:05:00 Half Marathon DM
Alex Goldberg USA 02:28:32 Marathon
Henrik Holm DEN Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:22:17 Marathon DM
Ryan Archer USA 02:18:19 Marathon
Tom Kuyken NOR SK Vidar 02:30:40 Marathon
Benjamin Felton GBR Chelmsford AC 02:24:39 Marathon
Kasper Laumann Hartlev DEN Blovstrød Løverne / Hildrum Fys / Løberen 02:26:30 Marathon DM
Jonathan Mogensen DEN LAP Running 01:10:15 Half Marathon
Yohan Lidove FRA 02:26:20 Marathon
Renan Barckfeld Correia BRA ANR Ijuí Atletismo 01:08:48 Half Marathon
Frederik Mogensen DEN LAP Running 01:11:44 Half Marathon
Jacob Sommer Simonsen DEN AGF Atletik 02:11:22 Marathon DM
Mads Kragh DEN Sparta Atletik og Løb 02:27:44 Marathon DM
Christopher Meulengracht DEN NBRO 02:28:52 Marathon
Christian Birch Okkels DEN Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 01:04:28 Half Marathon DM
Shane Robinson GBR Lincoln Wellington AC/Active Edge 01:07:45 Half Marathon
Tom Straw GBR Lincoln Wellington 01:06:49 Half Marathon
Jesper Andkjær Larsen DEN Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 01:13:43 Half Marathon DM
Klaes Ovesen DEN NBRO Running 02:31:16 Marathon
Maxime Lopes FRA Coolsaet Go 02:15:20 Marathon
Thijs Mathisen Nijhuis DEN Viborg AM 02:10:57 Marathon DM
Markus Rannankari FIN Joensuun Kataja 02:25:56 Marathon
Ollie Lockley IMN Leeds City AC 01:03:44 Half Marathon
Chris Balestrini CAN New Balance 02:17:05 Marathon
Niklas Ahlund SWE 02:29:28 Marathon
Robert Thompson GBR Hillingdon AC 01:08:34 Half Marathon
Jason Pointeau FRA UA Gujan Mestras 02:13:00 Marathon
Morten Green DEN Hvidovre 02:29:10 Marathon DM
Antonio Roca Diaz DEN NBRO Running / SAYSKY 02:25:53 Marathon
Frej Ersa Engberg SWE Keep Up RC 02:30:26 Marathon
Rasmus Jessing DEN NBRO Running 02:27:42 Marathon
Yannick Von Soosten GER TSV Brunsbüttel 01:08:28 Half Marathon
Eskil Schøning DEN AGF Atletik 01:07:57 Half Marathon DM
Julio Escamez CHI 01:01:59 Half Marathon
Luís Contente POR Escola de Atletismo de Coimbra/JPaiva 02:25:31 Marathon
Thomas Ho Pedersen DEN NBRO Running 02:29:33 Marathon
Lee Wesselius CAN 02:14:39 Marathon
Ferdinand Cereceda Rodriguez PER Asics 02:12:19 Marathon
José Veiga POR Associação de Jovens da Landeira 02:20:09 Marathon
Rolf Steier NOR SK Vidar 02:25:55 Marathon
Alexander Tyner USA 02:28:21 Marathon
Jonas Kvottrup Nielsen DEN Aarhus Gymnastikforening af 1880 02:23:47 Marathon DM
Siegert Lefevere BEL The Yellow Armada 01:11:34 Half Marathon
Andrew Rolland GBR Corstorphine Athletic Club 02:30:57 Marathon
José Sousa POR 02:14:49 Marathon
Vinnie Van Puyvelde BEL The Yellow Armada 02:23:17 Marathon
Magnus Erstad NOR IF Kamp/Vestheim 02:20:34 Marathon
Martin Egebjerg Olesen DEN Sparta AM / PUMA 02:14:35 Marathon DM
Karl Berntsson SWE Warberg Running Club 01:11:11 Half Marathon
Christian Stounberg DEN AGF Atletik 02:31:00 Marathon DM
Niels Peter Nielsen DEN AGF ATLETIK 02:23:24 Marathon DM
Erik Landström SWE Ekmans löpare i Lund 02:32:01 Marathon
Mathias Vangsøe DEN 01:11:10 Half Marathon
Adrian Bednarek POL 02:21:47 Marathon

Elite C / Danish Championship - Seeded Women
Name Nation Club PB Time PB Distance NC
Simone Kronborg Riis DEN NBRO 02:54:11 Marathon DM

Elite C / Danish Championship - Seeded Men
Name Nation Club PB Time PB Distance NC
Carl Riisgaard DEN adidas Runners Copenhagen 02:35:59 Marathon DM
Tarek Kim El Barky DEN SNIK Atletik / FundRacers 02:58:16 Marathon DM
Frank O'carroll IRL Sparta 02:44:46 Marathon DM
Valdemar Meiling DEN Blovstrød Løverne 02:57:44 Marathon DM
Jonas Ingvardsen DEN Hvidovre Atletik & Motion 02:38:10 Marathon DM
Martin Hyldgaard DEN Greve Trim 02:37:51 Marathon DM
Henrich Ewers DEN Nordtrim 02:49:00 Marathon DM
Michael Tønner Stokholm DEN AGF Atletik 02:54:28 Marathon DM
Mathias Marcussen DEN adidas Runners Copenhagen 02:42:57 Marathon DM
Kristian Larsen DEN Adidas Runners Copenhagen 02:43:21 Marathon DM
Jacob Falkencrone DEN Sparta 02:34:59 Marathon DM



Sparta | sparta@sparta.dk | Gunnar Nu Hansens Plads 11 | 2100 København Ø

Instagram
Facebook